28 KENMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 KENMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2959
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
82
Land in Acres
1.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,558
Living Area
3,177
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1950/0249

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$399,000
Assessed Building
$309,400
Assessed Land
$87,080
Appraised Total
$570,000
Appraised Building
$442,000
Appraised Land
$124,400
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$545,690
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$442,000