28 OLD VILLAGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 OLD VILLAGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
919
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
4
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,308
Living Area
2,092
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0993/0120
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,970
Assessed Building
$229,250
Assessed Land
$55,720
Appraised Total
$407,100
Appraised Building
$327,500
Appraised Land
$79,600
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$409,392
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$327,500