28 SPICE BUSH LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 SPICE BUSH LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
154
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
37
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,358
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1663/0113
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,710
Assessed Building
$140,630
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$275,300
Appraised Building
$200,900
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$251,143
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,900