29 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4952
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
289
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,198
Living Area
2,736
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2071/0240
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,140
Assessed Building
$272,160
Assessed Land
$56,980
Appraised Total
$470,200
Appraised Building
$388,800
Appraised Land
$81,400
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$452,051
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$388,800