29 CRYSTAL LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 CRYSTAL LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4270
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
153
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,416
Living Area
2,231
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1978/0337
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$314,580
Assessed Building
$259,000
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$449,400
Appraised Building
$370,000
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$430,265
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$370,000