29 ENGLEWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 ENGLEWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7522
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
180
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,038
Living Area
1,549
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2211/0039
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,800
Assessed Building
$142,450
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$254,000
Appraised Building
$203,500
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$282,693
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$203,500