29 HAMPTON LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 HAMPTON LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4790
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
319
Land in Acres
1.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,096
Living Area
1,624
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1570/0105
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,960
Assessed Building
$141,680
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$282,800
Appraised Building
$202,400
Appraised Land
$80,400
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$311,338
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,400