29 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 JACKSON RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5684
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
449
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,884
Living Area
1,140
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1674/0110
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$150,990
Assessed Building
$132,300
Assessed Land
$18,340
Appraised Total
$215,700
Appraised Building
$189,000
Appraised Land
$26,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$269,958
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,000