29 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3830
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
393
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,246
Living Area
953
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0324/0441
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$127,400
Assessed Building
$80,430
Assessed Land
$46,970
Appraised Total
$182,000
Appraised Building
$114,900
Appraised Land
$67,100
Depreciation Since it was New
47%
Replacement Cost New
$216,791
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$114,900