29 NOLAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 NOLAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
487
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
70
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,111
Living Area
1,068
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1745/0010

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,800
Assessed Building
$132,370
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$264,000
Appraised Building
$189,100
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$262,580
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,100