29 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3907
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
82
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,076
Living Area
1,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1921/0217
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,580
Assessed Building
$155,400
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$229,400
Appraised Building
$222,000
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$280,995
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,000