294 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 294 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3942
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
294
Land in Acres
2.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,056
Living Area
2,066
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1614/0270
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$251,090
Assessed Building
$173,880
Assessed Land
$58,940
Appraised Total
$358,700
Appraised Building
$248,400
Appraised Land
$84,200
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$326,840
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,400