298 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 298 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1681
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
51
Land in Acres
0.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,064
Living Area
1,881
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2187/0129
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$289,590
Assessed Building
$243,740
Assessed Land
$45,850
Appraised Total
$413,700
Appraised Building
$348,200
Appraised Land
$65,500
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$404,938
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,200