3 ANTHONYS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 ANTHONYS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
101535
Actual Year Built
2020
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
239
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,612
Living Area
2,351
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2049/207
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$455,910
Assessed Building
$377,300
Assessed Land
$78,610
Appraised Total
$651,300
Appraised Building
$539,000
Appraised Land
$112,300
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$561,475
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$539,000