3 CADWELL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CADWELL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5138
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
374
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,729
Living Area
1,795
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2195/0054
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$222,950
Assessed Building
$170,380
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$318,500
Appraised Building
$243,400
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$316,067
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,400