3 CINDY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CINDY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
40
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
122
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,608
Living Area
1,256
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0201/0222
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,560
Assessed Building
$147,840
Assessed Land
$34,720
Appraised Total
$260,800
Appraised Building
$211,200
Appraised Land
$49,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$285,381
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,200