3 FERN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 FERN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2343
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
215
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,038
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1850/0064

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,170
Assessed Building
$126,350
Assessed Land
$40,460
Appraised Total
$253,100
Appraised Building
$180,500
Appraised Land
$57,800
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$265,454
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,500