3 GARRISON TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 GARRISON TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6682
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
190
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,274
Living Area
1,935
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2044/0088

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,190
Assessed Building
$158,900
Assessed Land
$52,290
Appraised Total
$301,700
Appraised Building
$227,000
Appraised Land
$74,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$324,278
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,000