3 HIRAM LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 HIRAM LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
576
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
31
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,956
Living Area
1,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2106/0073
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,470
Assessed Building
$148,540
Assessed Land
$59,220
Appraised Total
$302,100
Appraised Building
$212,200
Appraised Land
$84,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$312,026
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,200