3 LATIMER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LATIMER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4255
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
418
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,670
Living Area
1,347
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0896/0322
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$197,820
Assessed Building
$145,530
Assessed Land
$52,290
Appraised Total
$282,600
Appraised Building
$207,900
Appraised Land
$74,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$297,002
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,900