3 LEE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LEE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5590
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
90
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,520
Living Area
1,944
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1091/0308

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,270
Assessed Building
$161,560
Assessed Land
$45,710
Appraised Total
$296,100
Appraised Building
$230,800
Appraised Land
$65,300
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$344,507
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,800