3 LORRAINE CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LORRAINE CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3186
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
138
Land in Acres
0.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,584
Living Area
3,088
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1869/0206

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$328,580
Assessed Building
$291,550
Assessed Land
$36,190
Appraised Total
$469,400
Appraised Building
$416,500
Appraised Land
$51,700
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$527,256
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$416,500