3 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LOUIS DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3487
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
265
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,980
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1979/0017

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,300
Assessed Building
$116,760
Assessed Land
$41,510
Appraised Total
$229,000
Appraised Building
$166,800
Appraised Land
$59,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$238,238
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,800