3 MALONE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MALONE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6949
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1955
Lot
257
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,968
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1834/0238

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$91,910
Assessed Building
$49,980
Assessed Land
$41,370
Appraised Total
$131,300
Appraised Building
$71,400
Appraised Land
$59,100
Depreciation Since it was New
69%
Replacement Cost New
$230,462
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$71,400