3 MAPLE EDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MAPLE EDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2201
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
118
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,752
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1929/0310

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,460
Assessed Building
$168,140
Assessed Land
$60,620
Appraised Total
$327,800
Appraised Building
$240,200
Appraised Land
$86,600
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$316,116
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,200