3 MAYFAIR CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MAYFAIR CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7327
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
367
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,970
Living Area
975
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1765/0028
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$104,720
Assessed Building
$86,170
Assessed Land
$18,550
Appraised Total
$149,600
Appraised Building
$123,100
Appraised Land
$26,500
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$223,805
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$123,100