3 PICKETT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PICKETT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6836
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
515
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,160
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1523/0338
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,290
Assessed Building
$108,220
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$204,700
Appraised Building
$154,600
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$227,292
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,600