3 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4411
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
435
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,323
Living Area
2,105
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1584/0181

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,660
Assessed Building
$181,160
Assessed Land
$35,000
Appraised Total
$313,800
Appraised Building
$258,800
Appraised Land
$50,000
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$345,030
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,800