3 RALEIGH CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 RALEIGH CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5493
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
45
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,874
Living Area
1,290
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1529/0020
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,460
Assessed Building
$156,310
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$297,800
Appraised Building
$223,300
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$310,187
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,300