3 RUNDELANE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 RUNDELANE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1937
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
50
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,070
Living Area
1,380
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1787/0150

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$256,130
Assessed Building
$187,600
Assessed Land
$67,690
Appraised Total
$365,900
Appraised Building
$268,000
Appraised Land
$96,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$343,581
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,000