3 SOUTH RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 SOUTH RIDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7472
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
36
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,662
Living Area
1,939
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1100/0163

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$369,040
Assessed Building
$285,180
Assessed Land
$83,860
Appraised Total
$527,200
Appraised Building
$407,400
Appraised Land
$119,800
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$485,055
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$407,400