3 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5563
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
506
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,968
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0774/0223

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,330
Assessed Building
$127,050
Assessed Land
$41,300
Appraised Total
$251,900
Appraised Building
$181,500
Appraised Land
$59,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$235,716
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,500