3 WESTBROOK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WESTBROOK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4936
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
56
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,044
Living Area
2,060
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1701/0220

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$297,430
Assessed Building
$239,050
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$424,900
Appraised Building
$341,500
Appraised Land
$80,400
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$392,532
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$341,500