30 APPLEWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 APPLEWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4568
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
471
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,505
Living Area
1,613
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0327/0609
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,000
Assessed Building
$164,430
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$310,000
Appraised Building
$234,900
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$301,161
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,900