30 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5346
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
33
Land in Acres
0.87
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,914
Living Area
1,442
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2187/0230
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,030
Assessed Building
$168,560
Assessed Land
$57,470
Appraised Total
$322,900
Appraised Building
$240,800
Appraised Land
$82,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$304,797
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,800