30 EAST WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 EAST WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1669
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
61
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,778
Living Area
1,286
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2201/0252
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,960
Assessed Building
$185,500
Assessed Land
$47,460
Appraised Total
$332,800
Appraised Building
$265,000
Appraised Land
$67,800
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$297,730
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,000