30 LINCOLN TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 LINCOLN TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
900
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
35
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,906
Living Area
1,278
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1984/0190
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,140
Assessed Building
$160,790
Assessed Land
$34,650
Appraised Total
$280,200
Appraised Building
$229,700
Appraised Land
$49,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$294,469
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,700