30 SHARON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 SHARON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3443
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
111
Land in Acres
0.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,570
Living Area
1,736
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0111/0402
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,800
Assessed Building
$180,460
Assessed Land
$60,340
Appraised Total
$344,000
Appraised Building
$257,800
Appraised Land
$86,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$330,524
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$257,800