31 APPLEWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 APPLEWOOD RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3117
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
327
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,445
Living Area
1,276
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0847/0080
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,090
Assessed Building
$142,800
Assessed Land
$52,290
Appraised Total
$278,700
Appraised Building
$204,000
Appraised Land
$74,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$291,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,000