31 BANBURY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 BANBURY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4005
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
423
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,772
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1972/0242

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,090
Assessed Building
$137,340
Assessed Land
$50,750
Appraised Total
$268,700
Appraised Building
$196,200
Appraised Land
$72,500
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$301,860
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,200