31 BANFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 BANFIELD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6281
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
527
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,942
Living Area
1,100
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1592/0088

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,220
Assessed Building
$149,520
Assessed Land
$34,860
Appraised Total
$264,600
Appraised Building
$213,600
Appraised Land
$49,800
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$281,039
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,600