31 FOOTHILLS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 FOOTHILLS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3734
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
232
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,964
Living Area
1,736
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0334/0203

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,980
Assessed Building
$182,560
Assessed Land
$56,420
Appraised Total
$341,400
Appraised Building
$260,800
Appraised Land
$80,600
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$372,541
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$260,800