31 WOODS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 WOODS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4662
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
123
Land in Acres
1.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,336
Living Area
2,358
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0130/0166

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,350
Assessed Building
$180,390
Assessed Land
$62,580
Appraised Total
$350,500
Appraised Building
$257,700
Appraised Land
$89,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$368,161
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$257,700