312 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 312 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6083
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
241
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,008
Living Area
1,047
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1667/0125

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,920
Assessed Building
$109,830
Assessed Land
$31,640
Appraised Total
$205,600
Appraised Building
$156,900
Appraised Land
$45,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$224,159
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$156,900