315 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 315 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3888
Actual Year Built
1755
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
89
Land in Acres
1.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,879
Living Area
2,756
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2245/0188
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,160
Assessed Building
$143,640
Assessed Land
$51,100
Appraised Total
$278,800
Appraised Building
$205,200
Appraised Land
$73,000
Depreciation Since it was New
50%
Replacement Cost New
$410,354
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,200