32 BEATRICE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 BEATRICE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5942
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
649
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,728
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1578/0272

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$183,820
Assessed Building
$148,820
Assessed Land
$35,000
Appraised Total
$262,600
Appraised Building
$212,600
Appraised Land
$50,000
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$272,585
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,600