32 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1641
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
21
Land in Acres
1.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,180
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1370/0231

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,490
Assessed Building
$166,040
Assessed Land
$58,450
Appraised Total
$320,700
Appraised Building
$237,200
Appraised Land
$83,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$279,013
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,200