32 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1126
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
15
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,204
Living Area
1,426
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1427/0316

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,340
Assessed Building
$158,480
Assessed Land
$47,880
Appraised Total
$296,200
Appraised Building
$226,400
Appraised Land
$68,400
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$290,250
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,400