32 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 WALKER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6461
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
102
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Salt Box
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,645
Living Area
1,435
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2042/0038
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,920
Assessed Building
$167,020
Assessed Land
$46,900
Appraised Total
$305,600
Appraised Building
$238,600
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$274,229
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,600