32 WOODLAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 WOODLAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4067
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
49
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Salt Box
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,750
Living Area
1,435
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0071/0148
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,330
Assessed Building
$159,110
Assessed Land
$46,900
Appraised Total
$311,900
Appraised Building
$227,300
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$261,207
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,300